Back to search

Programs & Services


Contracting, Procurement and Supply Management

Coordinates the purchasing and distribution of goods and services within Alberta Health Services - North Zone.

Provides these services to AHS (North Zone):

  • purchasing
  • inventory
  • shipping and receiving
  • replenishment and distribution
  • transportation
  • mailing and photocopying

Contact Details

Queen Elizabeth II Hospital

Address
10409 98 Street
Grande Prairie, Alberta
T8V 2E8
Telephone
780-538-7337
Getting There

Parking map

Hours of Operation
Note

Open weekdays

Access
Service Access

North Zone staff and facilities can access services through the Meditech system.


Also Known As
Acronym
CPSM
Previous
Regional Materiel Management