Back to search

Programs & Services


Child and Adolescent Community Services, Addiction & Mental Health

Offers services for child /youth /young adult with addiction and mental health needs. Offers a variety of counselling services.

Addiction and Mental Health services include:

  • assessment
  • treatment

Referral for clients with:

  • alcohol
  • tobacco
  • other drug
  • gambling concerns.
  • mental health concerns

Crisis Services are available through the local emergency department or by calling 911.

Contact Details

Lamont Health Care Centre

Address
5216 53 Street
Lamont, Alberta
T0B 2R0
Telephone
780-632-2714
Fax
780-632-4954
Hours of Operation
Note

Appointment to be established at the time of contact with clinician.

Access
Service Providers May Include
addiction counsellors, mental health counsellors, mental health therapists
Eligibility

18 years and younger

Service Access

Healthcare providers should consult the Alberta Referral Directory for service referral information.

Call the office to book an appointment.

After hours crisis please call the crisis helpline or go to your nearest emergency department.


Wait Times

An estimated wait time will be provided at the time of appointment booking.

Service Languages
Interpreter/Translation services
Service Locations
Also Known As
Previous
Adult Community Mental Health Services
Other
Addiction Services - Youth Counselling, Addiction and Mental Health Services - Adult and Youth Counselling, Community Addiction & Mental Health, Community Mental Health Services